Angler of the Year Standings – 2020

Angler of the Year Standings – 2020

AnglerLake of the OzarksTable RockTruman LakeTaneycomoExtreme River BonanzaPomme de TerreBull ShoalsStockton LakeAOY
1Kerry Evans189.00164.00209.00177.00--191.00183.00221.00993.00
2Shannon Jernigan--188.00179.00173.00--219.00230.00169.00989.00
3Joe Walters----241.00205.00--197.00--323.25966.25
4Bill Dipman--206.00195.00----217.00--344.00962.00
5Diana Dobbs208.00136.00145.00195.00----173.00239.75960.75
6Cooper Rodman264.00269.00207.00------209.00--949.00
7Jay Harman190.00134.00159.00223.00--163.00179.00185.00940.00
8Matt Yates176.00248.00284.00225.00--------933.00
9Jacob Nunn--257.00298.00169.00--207.00----931.00
10Josh Martin236.00168.00--301.00----167.00--872.00
11James Iken180.00307.00189.00193.00--------869.00
12Broc Van Tassell----177.00----181.00217.00289.25864.25
13Jarred Anderson--246.00169.00----167.00--243.00825.00
14Jason Payne152.00120.00151.00----161.00219.00--803.00
15Danny Johnson188.00224.00--213.00--173.00----798.00
16Lance Rogers------243.00--179.00187.00188.75797.75
17Chad Hartman174.00132.00131.00175.00--171.00----783.00
18Mike Dent184.00214.00201.00181.00--------780.00
19Nathan Head200.00182.00199.00------177.00--758.00
20John Evans--176.00------231.00--348.75755.75
21Michael Cornelius--190.00256.00----266.00----712.00
22Michael Pillman222.00244.00215.00----------681.00
23Bailey Bewley--142.00------286.00229.00--657.00
24Brett Potter--232.00221.00191.00--------644.00
25--252.00--219.00----171.00--642.00
26Josh Robinson261.00210.00171.00----------642.00
27Jeff Hook198.00216.00227.00----------641.00
28Mark Springer----163.00----199.00--265.50627.50
29Jerry Cornelius--162.00223.00----227.00----612.00
30Cole Armer--144.00167.00--------245.50556.50
31David Pilgrim168.00196.00187.00----------551.00
32Sean Bowling271.00--259.00----------530.00
33Josh Keithley242.00158.00129.00----------529.00
34Brandon Brown267.00--262.00----------529.00
35Matt Bryant----219.00--------271.50490.50
36Ryan Marshall156.00124.00197.00----------477.00
37Dustin Besperat--242.00------233.00----475.00
38Steve Sisson228.00------------231.75459.75
39Derroll Hutton--130.00139.00--------171.00440.00
40Brandon Prince--204.00233.00----------437.00
41Jacob McCormack----225.00201.00--------426.00
42Jameson Gray--194.00229.00----------423.00
43Tyce Smith166.00110.00143.00----------419.00
44Justin Jay Luciano Arnald232.00172.00------------404.00
45Frankie Miller214.00--------189.00----403.00
46Daniel Crum------203.00--169.00----372.00
47Brett Gray--230.00133.00----------363.00
48Daniel AuBuchon192.00--141.00----------333.00
49Wyatt Montle210.00122.00------------332.00
50Cody Pender--118.00--------203.00--321.00
51Jeremy Hoose--------------318.25318.25
52--140.00------165.00----305.00
53Travis Skavhaug--150.00155.00----------305.00
54Ed Bergstedt--148.00135.00----------283.00
55Carl Pender--116.00--------165.00--281.00
56Ryan Mackey----239.00----------239.00
57Garrett Trantham234.00--------------234.00
58Randy Isle------209.00--------209.00
59Justin Wright------------195.00--195.00
60Mel Ashe--184.00------------184.00
61Jeremy Jones----183.00----------183.00
62Troy Caldwell182.00--------------182.00
63Justin Laughlin170.00--------------170.00
64Jeremy Cherry------------169.00--169.00
65Dean Frye158.00--------------158.00
66Steve Neyens154.00--------------154.00
67Jerry Stinson150.00--------------150.00
68Isaac Comer----147.00----------147.00
69Rick Valadez--146.00------------146.00
70Jerry Miller-Davis--138.00------------138.00
71John Sandifer--112.00------------112.00
72Lance Burris292.00294.00303.00270.00--278.00274.00387.251,554.25
73302.00281.00253.00309.00--247.00213.00398.001,543.00
74Tommy Probst226.00299.00205.00263.00--301.00270.00357.501,490.50
75Richie McMichael297.00263.00288.00296.00--274.00301.00300.751,482.75
76Zachary Reynolds204.00200.00251.00286.00--260.00296.00366.001,459.00
77212.00178.00235.00278.00--282.00260.00361.751,416.75
78307.00236.00247.00254.00--243.00199.00334.501,385.50
79DJ Williams248.00160.00243.00249.00----263.00377.001,380.00
80Jim Harding202.00220.00311.00241.00--296.00181.00284.251,352.25
81Keaton Voeghtly244.00240.00237.00291.00--245.00223.00331.001,351.00
82Evan Washburn--285.00265.00247.00--257.00237.00292.001,346.00
83Chuck Stogdill279.00186.00--282.00--187.00245.00341.001,334.00
84240.00202.00245.00274.00--270.00--296.251,325.25
85Ryan Reed--289.00175.00237.00--177.00282.00337.501,322.50
86Jason Yiznitsky196.00212.00272.00260.00--263.00--312.251,319.25
87Grant Dohle287.00238.00------251.00239.00294.251,309.25
88Michael Sandlin--222.00293.00----229.00254.00302.751,300.75
89Steve Bryant255.00--268.00211.00--254.00--298.501,286.50
90Christopher Moyher--198.00276.00215.00--225.00249.00320.501,285.50
91Lance Irwin--277.00280.00187.00--221.00193.00308.001,279.00
92Joe Rippe220.00250.00------195.00257.00353.251,275.25
93Joe Hayes250.00192.00249.00257.00--239.00225.00279.001,274.00
94Sam Young283.00218.00217.00245.00--241.00175.00286.751,273.75
95Chris King258.00--165.00239.00--291.00215.00267.751,270.75
96Tyy Ward216.00273.00127.00266.00--223.00247.00258.501,267.50
97Christopher Robbs238.00114.00181.00221.00--201.00291.00315.751,266.75
98Jacob Johnson275.00260.00161.00207.00--249.00205.00--1,196.00
99218.00152.00211.00235.00--205.00201.00326.501,195.50
100Alex Carriker206.00174.00--233.00--211.00278.00250.251,178.25
101Eric Easter178.00208.00149.00189.00--235.00233.00305.501,170.50
102Lance Breaud252.00--173.00199.00--213.00266.00203.001,133.00
103Jeremy Mitchell194.00266.00203.00231.00----235.00--1,129.00
104Trevor Fanning--166.00231.00197.00--193.00189.00310.251,120.25
105Dave Neal172.00234.00185.00229.00--203.00231.00--1,082.00
106Jeremy Truitt230.00228.00157.00167.00--237.00207.00--1,069.00
107Zachary Armstrong162.00--153.00217.00--183.00221.00276.001,059.00
108Stacy Jordan--128.00193.00227.00--215.00--282.001,045.00
109Darian Beedle160.00156.00137.00185.00--309.00191.00199.251,044.25
110Mike Keafer224.00126.00213.00171.00--175.00197.00194.001,003.00
111----------------0.00
112Jacob Jenkins----------------0.00
113Nick Booe----------------0.00
114Jon Newlands----------------0.00
115Lonnie Taylor----------------0.00
116Aaron Noble----------------0.00
117Justin Arnold----------------0.00
118Jason Stokes----------------0.00
119Johnny Cole----------------0.00
120Scott Spence----------------0.00
121Kenny Jackson----------------0.00
122Floyd Lee----------------0.00
123James Curtis----------------0.00
124Keith Jones----------------0.00
125Lonnie Venson----------------0.00
126Matt Hermann----------------0.00
127Mike DeWitt----------------0.00
128TJ McMurray----------------0.00
129Devin Mathews----------------0.00
130Jake Kroger----------------0.00
131Ethan Mclean----------------0.00
132Mike Downing----------------0.00
133Mark Douglas----------------0.00
134Gary Klote----------------0.00
135Jared Fosnow----------------0.00
136Derrick Jack----------------0.00
137Richard Hambrook----------------0.00
138Jared Geary----------------0.00
139Johnathon Kates----------------0.00
140Kori Whitchurch----------------0.00
141Ethan Fischer----------------0.00
142----------------0.00
143Chad Bone----------------0.00
144John Ilnicky----------------0.00
145Hunter Ridenour----------------0.00
146Steve Boing----------------0.00
147Zach Cochran----------------0.00
148Shawn Priest (Non-Member 2024)----------------0.00
149Nathan Webster----------------0.00
150Jared Carlton----------------0.00
151Harry Bentz----------------0.00
152Buck Bogie----------------0.00
153Travis Cole----------------0.00
154Mitchell Schied----------------0.00
155Zachary Adams----------------0.00
156David Scott----------------0.00
157Billy Reynolds----------------0.00
158Greg Lucas----------------0.00
159Trevor Messbarger----------------0.00
160Alex Bequette----------------0.00
161Jacob Evans----------------0.00
162Jason Wolfe----------------0.00
163Kody Lewis----------------0.00
164Nathan Sparkman----------------0.00
165Lance Fischer----------------0.00
166Jerrol Olson----------------0.00
167Zachary Bray----------------0.00
168Sheldon Cremering----------------0.00
169Craig Darwent----------------0.00
170Shaun Fischer----------------0.00
171Tyler Helton----------------0.00
172Matthew Fischer----------------0.00
173Justin Jacks----------------0.00
174Steve Van Tassell----------------0.00
175Tomas Shultz----------------0.00
176Matthew Froemming----------------0.00