Angler of the Year Standings – 2019

MOYAK FISHING SERIES

  • A POINTS SYSTEM BASED ON EVENT PARTICIPATION WILL BE USED FOR THE MOYAK FISHING SERIES. PARTICIPANTS WILL BE COMPETING FOR POINTS WHICH WILL RESULT IN PRIZES AND AWARDS INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, CASH, SPONSORSHIP MERCHANDISE, ANGLER OF THE YEAR AND QUALIFICATIONS FOR NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS.

TOURNAMENT POINTS SYSTEM
FIRST PLACE WILL RECEIVE 300 PTS. SECOND PLACE WILL RECEIVE 295 POINTS, THIRD PLACE WILL RECEIVE 290 PTS.

  • SCORING WILL DECREASE BY 5 POINT INCREMENTS DOWN TO 5TH PLACE. 4 POINT INCREMENTS TO 10TH PLACE, THREE POINT INCREMENTS TO 15TH PLACE, TWO POINT INCREMENTS TO 99TH PLACE AND 1 FOR THE REST OF THE FIELD.

BIG BASS WINNER WILL GET A BONUS OF 10 PTS.

Angler of the Year Standings – 2019

PosAnglerEventsInchesAOY
0Dorman Hughey74941472
0Lance Burris74881430
0Brian Hillman64381413
0Troy Enke74661409
0Richie McMichael53821383
0Richy Laughery73461352
0Joe Hayes73621331
0Jeff Mellencamp53301304
0Steve Bryant52091287
0Tyy Ward73491283
0Mike Keafer72891261
0Johnathan Dominguez62881240
0Sam Young61921229
0Joshua Boothe72141192
0Chad Hoots51491152
0Darien Beedle7431125
0Jim Harding42571064
0Tyce Smith5371037
0Jerry Cornelius42321012
0Chris King4180985
0Denton Giovenco4184972
0Zachary Reynolds496961
0Dave Neal4171954
0Simon Tapprich4176951
0Evan Washburn4147951
0Grant Dohle4159947
0Jacob Jenkins4132939
0Stephen Sisk4105922
0Justin Arnold4124921
0Nick Booe467876
0Michael Cornelius3184792
0Lonnie Taylor415792
0Jason Yiznitsky3150772
0Tommy Probst3108691
0Johnny Cole3108691
0Mark Collier3128677
0Justin Laughlin374668
0Josh Martin3116662
0Jason Stokes373649
0Jeremy Cherry325643
0Jon Newlands346623
0Brandon Prince2165554
0Jeremy Mitchell2138544
0David Cruz2108543
0Justin Brewer2100524
0Jeremy Miller291511
0Aaron Noble2106483
0Zachary Armstrong213466
0Matt Bryant280464
0Steve Neyens228462
0James Iken288460
0Kent Sweet245459
0Matt Yates225456
0Floyd Lee20424
0Alex Carriker264424
0Brendon Firooz20424
0Joe Rippe242420
0James Leggett253420
0Rick Valadez240402
0Ed Bergstedt215402
0Steve Sweet20392
0Scott Spence214392
0Dell Poindexter220392
0Michael Pillman226386
0Devin Mathews182295
0Nate Gloria184285
0Chris Nixon182272
0TJ McMurray167268
0Jake Kroger150254
0Chris Myers154254
0Dustin Platt145248
0Emmett Smith129235
0Kenny Jackson115231
0Hayden Saathoff114231
0Dylan Kelley113227
0Jeremy Smith120227
0Bobby Masters113221
0Glenda Celestino10211
0Clint Sumner10207
0Taylor Winchell10201
0Patrick Bowman142199
0Thomas Robbins10197
0Geoff Lucas124183
0Brian Ballard112173
0Bill Wesley000
0Bill Dipman000
0Vince Vos000
0Diana Dobbs000
0Rob Logue000
0Mike DeWitt000
0Michael Jacobs000
0Mel Ashe000
0Matt Hermann000
0Lonnie Venson000
0Corey Crandall000
0Jeremy Pruit000
0Derroll Hutton000
0James Curtis000
0JR Scott000
0Dustin Hinkle000
0Keith Jones000